CTET Result 2022 Download cbse ctet Paper I II Exam CutOff Marks at ctet.nic.in

The Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) will announce the Result of Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) on the official website few weeks after the exam. According to the latest notification, CTET December 2021 exam was conducted from 16th December 2021 to 13th January 2022 and applicants can check their ctet paper 1 & 2 result and download their scorecard by entering their roll number on the website.

Latest News:- CTET Result 2022 will be released on 15th February 2022. Candidates who appeared in the December Session examination can now check their CTET Paper 1 2 Exam Result from the official website.

We are providing you complete information about CTET Result 2022 and we know the result day is a day on which every applicant has to worry, but if the applicants make all their efforts at the time of examination then they do not worry at that time of the ctet result. If she will not pass the written examination, there is no need to get upset as they can reattempt this exam in near future.

CTET Result 2022

After taking the exam on the exam date, applicants are upset about their ctet results as they want to make sure that the scorecard is in position. If this is what you want to know, we are always here to help you. First of all, we want to give you information by writing this article here. If you have any confusion right now, you can submit additional questions using the comment form. The result of CTET will comprise of personal details, marks, and qualifying status of the applicant. In order to keep you away from the confusion pertaining to CTET 2021 Scorecard, we bring to you a detailed article on the same.

CTET January 2021 Result -> Check Here

Getting a job of a teacher requires a lot of effort and dedication and if you love teaching young minds and helping them in developing for a better future, then you must give this exam a try. The CTET provides you with an opportunity to make a mark as an educator while teaching in Central Government Schools. As we all know the government sector jobs are extremely stable and secure. You can secure your future while helping students build theirs but for that, you will have to crack the exam by passing into CTET Paper I & Paper II Result 2022 and it will be out soon.

CTET Admit Card December 2021 (Download Here)

CBSE CTET 2022 Result – Information

Name Of The ExamCentral Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET)
AuthorityCentral Board of Secondary Education
Starting Date To ApplySeptember 2021
Closing Date To ApplyOctober 2021
Exam Date16th December 2021 to 13th January 2022
Result Date15th February 2022 (Expeced)
Mode of checking resultOnline
Official Websitectet.nic.in

Central Teacher Eligibility Test 2022 Cut Off Marks 

The cut-off of the Central Teacher Eligibility Test will be released after the release of the CTET result. The marks mentioned in the cut off of CTET are the mandatory marks which have to be secured by the applicant in order to qualify the examination. The CBSE CTET 2022 Cut Off Marks will be released on the official website of the examination conducting authority.

If the applicant secures as many marks in the cut-off then he/ she will be considered eligible to pursue the course of the Central Teacher Eligibility Test. In order to know more about CTET Category Wise (SC, ST, OBC & General) Cut Off Marks then wait for sometime.

KTET Result 2022

Previous Years Category Wise CTET Cut Off Marks

CategoryCut Off Marks
General87
OBC85
ST80
SC80

Details Mentioned On CTET December 2021 Scorecard

  1. Name of the applicant
  2. Roll number
  3. Father’s name
  4. Mother’s name
  5. Category of the applicants
  6. Name of the subjects
  7. Marks secured in each subject
  8. Overall CTET score

CTET Result Statistics – Previous Years

SessionApplicants appearedApplicants QualifiedPass %
December 202124,00,000
July 202123,77,0003,52,00014.81%
September 20206,55,6601,14,58017.48%
February 20206,77,55480,18711.95%
February 20147,50,00013,4251.7%
July 20137,76,00077,0009.96%
November 20127,95,0004,8500.61%
January 20129,00,00055,4226.1%
June 20117,60,00097,9199%

Central TET Paper I & Paper II Result 2022 Date

CTET results will be updated on the official website once it is declared by the conducting authority. The result is expected to be announced few weeks after the examination if we talk about the CBSE CTET Result 2022 Date. Applicants will have to enter the credentials provided at the time of registration in order to login to the official website and view the results.

The applicants can easily check their Central TET 2022 Online Result just by using the crucial login details and this post explains the procedure to access the result.The applicants can check their results on the official website of the CTET soon after the declaration. To check the Result, the contenders need to use their vital login credentials and with the help of the link given in this post, the applicants can access their results.

How to Download CTET Result 2022 Online?

  • Firstlygo to the official website ctet.nic.in
  • Now, the official page of Central Teacher Eligibility Test will open on the screen.
  • Then, on the top of the page, there is a option of Current Events under that you get a link of your result clicks on that.
  • Now the page of login details will open on the screen and after that enter all the correct details in the empty spaces.
  • At the end print out the hard of your CTET Result 2022 Online and keep it at a safe place

CTET December 2021 Important Dates

EventsJuly Session
Application Form StartSeptember 2021
CTET 2020 Last Date of submission of Application FormOctober 2021
Fees Received – Final status of Applicants-Check & Particulars of applicantsOctober 2021
Online Corrections in Particulars (correction did not allow after this date)October 2021
Change Exam Centre for CTET December 2021November 2021
Admit Card download CTET Official WebsiteDecember 2021
CTET December 2021 Exam Date16th December 2021 to 13th January 2022
CTET Answer KeysIt will be on 15 January 2022
CTET Result Declaration15th February 2022 (Expected)
Dispatch of CTET Marks Statements/Certificate

CTET Result 2022 FAQ             

When was the CTET December 2021 exam conducted?

CTET 2021 exam was conducted from 16th December 2021 to 13th January 2022.

How Many Times an applicant can Attempt Central Teacher Eligibility Test?

An applicant can appear for Central Teacher Eligibility Test as many attempts as the applicant wants to.

Who will receive the Pass Certificate from the CTET authority?

Applicants securing 60% (General) and above marks will be issued a Pass Certificate

How will CTET December 2021 merit list be declared?

CTET Merit List 2022 will be declared in online mode and applicants can access their login accounts and check CTET December 2021 marks.

What about the CTET Result 2022 Certificate Validity?

The validity of the CTET Passing Certificate is 7 years from the announcement date of the CTET result

CTET Result 2022 (December Session)Available Soon
Official Websitehttps://ctet.nic.in/

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.