TS EAMCET Result 2022 @eamcet.tsche.ac.in Manabadi TSCHE EAMCET Rank Card

Jawaharlal Nehru Technical University (JNTU Hyderabad) on behalf of the Telangana State Council of Higher Education (TSCHE) will release the TS EAMCET Result 2022. Candidates, who have appeared for the Engineering Agricultural and Medical Common Entrance Test will be able to check their result from the official website of TSCHE by logging in the registered accounts. The ts eamcet result will include the overall test score along with the scores of each subject, i.e. scores of Physics, Chemistry, and Mathematics.

TS EAMCET Result

Latest News:- TS EAMCET Result 2022 for Agricultural & Medical Stream will be released soon and it can be checked from the official web portal. Students are advised to keep visiting our web page for more latest updates.

TS EAMCET Result 2022

TS Engineering Agricultural and Medical Common Entrance Test were successfully conducted on September 9, 10, 11, and 14. Candidates will be able to check their TS EAMCET results by entering their registration number, date of birth, and qualifying exam hall ticket number. We will also provide you with the direct link to check the TS EAMCET Rank Card 2022 once it gets announced.

The scorecard will contain all the details of marks obtained by the applicants in each subject, their rank, and other important details. The authorities have already released TS EAMCET Answer Key and applicants were able to calculate their probable exam score using it.

Also Read:- AP EAMCET Result 2022

TS EAMCET Exam Result 2022 – Overview

Organization NameJawaharlal Nehru Technological University Hyderabad
Conducting BodyTelangana State Council of Higher Education
Name Of The Entrance ExamTelangana State Engineering, Agriculture and Medical Common Entrance Test
Admission Courses OfferedAll Engineering, Agriculture and Medical Courses
LocationTelangana
Exam DateEngineer (E): Held
Agriculture & Medical (AM): Held
CategoryResult
Result DateFor Engineering – Released Soon
For Medical & Agricultural – Released Soon
Counselling DatesExpected Soon
Seat Allotment Dates Expected Soon
Official Websiteeamcet.tsche.ac.in

Also Read:- NEET Result 2022

eamcet.tsche.ac.in Rank Card 2022 Download

Aspirants who qualify in TS EAMCET must keep their scorecard handy because it will be used during the counselling and admission process. Continue reading this article to know about the TS EAMCET Rank Card 2022. As the result will be in the form of a scorecard, applicants have to download them and keep it safe for all future admission processes.

Moreover, the rank card will have detailed information about the candidate’s performance in TS EAMCET. This includes the marks secured by applicants, rank, qualifying status, and other important details of the aspirants.

Also Read:- TS DOST Seat Allotment Results 2022

Details Mentioned in Telangana State EAMCET Result 2022

  • Name of the candidate
  • Father’s name
  • Gender, category, local area
  • Marks obtained and combined score
  • TS EAMCET and inter weightage
  • Group total/group maximum
  • Intermediate percentage
  • Hall ticket number, stream
  • Registration number, TS EAMCET roll number, application number
  • Rank obtained by the candidate in his/her category

Previous Year Analysis of TS EAMCET

TS EAMCETEngineeringAgriculture, Pharmacy & Allied Groups
Number of applicants who registered for the EAMCET1,47,95873,106
Percentage of applicants who qualified78.24%90.72%
No. of students who qualified1,06,64660,651
No.of applicants who appeared for Exam1,36,30566,858

Manabadi Telangana EAMCET Results 2022 Date

Jawaharlal Nehru Technical University, Hyderabad will declare TS EAMCET Result on its official website on October 2022 in the form of a rank card or scorecard and to check the result applicants have to submit their registration number, hall ticket number, DOB and captcha code to the official website.

Followed by TS EAMCET 2022 counselling will be conducted for the applicants who are shortlisted on the basis of TS EAMCET Result. This article will be beneficial for those applicants who want to get all the information related to the Telangana EAMCET Results 2022 Date and one who will go through this article will also be able to know the results date.

Also Read:- SAMS Odisha +2 Merit List 2022

TSCHE EAMCET 2022 Merit List Preparation

The qualifying percentage of marks for the TS EAMCET 2022 shall be 25% of the maximum marks considered for the ranking. However, for applicants belonging to Scheduled Caste and Scheduled Tribe, no minimum qualifying mark is prescribed but their admission will be limited to the extent of seats reserved for such categories.

The applicants who have secured qualifying marks in entrance test and applicants belonging to the ST/SC category for whom qualifying marks have not been prescribed shall be assigned ranking in the order of merit on the basis of combined score obtained by giving 75% weightage to the normalized marks secured in TS EAMCET and 25% weightage to the marks secured in the relevant group subjects.

Also Read:- TS EAMCET 1st Phase Seat Allotment Result 2022

TS EAMCET Previous Year Toppers

Here, in this section, we will provide you with the list of the TS EAMCET 2022 toppers till then you can take a look at the Previous Year Toppers:

Name of StudentScoreEAMCET Marks
Pulliseti Ravi Teja95.48150.02
T Chandra Sekhar Veda Havya94.65148.77
G Akash Reddy93.60145.50
V Karthikeya93.03145.50
G Bhanu Dutta92.05143.50
Sai Vamsi91.76142.78
Sai Vidya91.47142.20
G Pasireddy Gupta90.79142.25
P Veda Pranav90.60139.95
A. Abhi Reddy90.30140.19

TS EAMCET 2022 – Tie Break Scenario

For the preparation of TS EAMCET 2022 merit list, in case of more than one student securing the same combined score obtained as mentioned above, the tie shall be resolved to decide the relative ranking by successively considering the following.

  • Firstly, the total Normalized marks secured in Telangana State Engineering, Agriculture and Medical Common Entrance Test 2022
  • The normalized Marks secured in Mathematics in TSCHE EAMCET
  • The normalized marks secured in Physics in Telangana State
  • Percentage of Aggregate marks secured in the qualifying entrance test
  • Age of the candidate.

How to view TS EAMCET Result 2022?

  1. Go to the official Engineering Agricultural and Medical Common Entrance Test 2022.
  2. Locate the link to the TS EAMCET result and applicants can check a direct link here as well.
  3. Candidates will have to enter in their Application Number/ Registration Number and Password
  4. Check the result on the appeared on the screen and applicants can take prints if necessary.

TS EAMCET Results 2022 – Frequently Asked Questions

When will the TS EAMCET Results 2022 is available in the public domain?

The TS EAMCET Results 2022 for the Engineering, Agriculture & Medical Streams will be out on October 2022.

When was the TS Telangana State Engineering, Agriculture and Medical Common Entrance Test 2022 conducted?

The TS EAMCET for the Engineering, Agriculture & Medical Streams was conducted on September 2022.

What details will be mentioned in Telangana State Engineering, Agriculture and Medical Common Entrance Test 2022 scorecard?

Your TS EAMCET 2022 Scorecard will include the marks secured by the candidate in Physics, Chemistry, and Mathematics, total marks secured, and the qualifying status of the candidate along with their basic details.

TS EAMCET Result 2022Check Here
Official Websitehttps://eamcet.tsche.ac.in/

14 thoughts on “TS EAMCET Result 2022 @eamcet.tsche.ac.in Manabadi TSCHE EAMCET Rank Card”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.